1. Home
  2. =>>
  3. Government
  4. =>>
  5. Guntur Municipal Corporation Contact Phone...
All posts from

Guntur Municipal Corporation Contact Phone Number : gunturcorporation.org

Company : Guntur Municipal Corporation
Head Quarters : Guntur
Industry : Government
Service/Product : Public Services
Website : gunturcorporation.org/contact_info/contact_us.html

Want to comment on this post?
Go to bottom of this page.

Guntur Corporation Contact Phone Number

Email : commissioner AT gunturcorporation.org
Phone : Code No. 91-863
Complaints : 2345103, 2345104, 2345105.

Related : Bhopal Municipal Corporation Contact Help Line Number : www.customercare.gen.in/8713.html

Contact Address

O/o. The Commissioner,
Municipal Corporation,
Opp. to Gandhi Park,
Guntur-522003.

Important Numbers

Water Supply

HLR Water Works : 2230745
LLR Water Works : 2220518
Sangam Jagarlamudi Water Works : 258325 [91-8644]
Takkellapadu Water Works : 2225887

Reservoirs

AT Agraharam : 2230642
BR Stadium : 2224240
Courts Compound : 2239139
Gujjanagundla : 2233697
Sarada Colony : 2235681
Stambalagaruvu : 2232092
Nehru Nagar : 2224312

Cirlce Office : 2263701 / 2255890
EDP : 2324702
Vehicle Shed : 2235932
Travellors Bunglow : 2229636

Executive Body Numbers

Designation Office Residence
Commissioner 2224202 2241689
Additional Commissioner EPABX 2355681
Deputy Commissioner 2243461 2232116
Municipal Engineer 2324701 2230680
Municipal Health Officer 2256230 2233380
Deputy City Planner EPABX 2243461
Examiner of Accounts 2226311 2323377
Town Planning Officer EPABX 2232498
Biologist 2256230

Education

Name Designation Cell No.
SMT P PRAMEELA RANI MCEO-EAST 9963995327
P MOHAN RAO MCEO-WEST 9704600940
BANDI MARY VICTORIA SUPDT 7702277897
P SRINIVASA RAO SOS 9963995381

Public Health

Designation Cell.No/Email ID
Municipal health officer 9849908398
mho [AT] gunturcorporation.org
Biologist 9849908366
biologist [AT] gunturcorporation.org
Sanitary supervisor 9849908377
Sanitary supervisor 9959666932
Deputy statistical officer 9704600942
Superintendent 9849908374
Sanitary inspector 9959666944
Sanitary inspector – ele.wards ; 48 & 49 – msi-2 9963995364
Sanitary inspector i/c 9959666930
Sanitary inspector i/c.-02 – wards 03, 04, 05. 9959666920
Sanitary inspector i/c.-06 – wards 12, 14. 9959666946
Sanitary inspector-01 – wards 01, 02, 47, 52. 9959666906
Sanitary inspector-03 – wards 06, 07. 9959666917
Sanitary inspector-04 – wards 08, 09. 9959666940
Sanitary inspector-05 – wards 10, 11. 9959666926
Sanitary inspector-11 – wards 22, 23, 24. 9959666923
Sanitary inspector-13 – wards 27, 28. 9959666915
Sanitary inspector-15 – wards 31, 32, 35. 9959666935
Sanitary inspector-16 – wards 33, 34. 9959666913
Sanitary inspector-17 – ward 36 9959666947
Sanitary inspector-18 – wards 37, 38, 39, 40. 9959666928
Sanitary inspector-19 – wards 41, 42. 9959666939
Sanitary inspector-20 – wards 43, 44, 45, 46. 9959666922
Sanitary inspector-22 – wards 48, 49. 9959666911
Sanitary inspector-23 – ward 50 9959666905
Sanitary inspector-25 – ward 57 9177001857
Sanitory inspector-10 – ward 21 9959666937
Sanitary inspector – msi-i & ia i/c 9959666938
Sanitary maistry 9959666936
Sanitary maistry 9959666941
Sanitary maistry 9959666929
Sanitary maistry 9959666924
Sanitary maistry 9959666931
Sanitary maistry 9959666933
Sanitary maistry 9959666934
Sanitary maistry 9959666904
Sanitary maistry 9959666921
Sanitary maistry 9959666943
Sanitary maistry 9959666950
Sanitary maistry 9177001859
Sanitary maistry 9177001862
Sanitary maistry 9177001872
Sanitary maistry-07 – ward 13 9959666912
Driver 9959666958
Sanitary maistry 9959666957
42 Comments
Add a Comment
  1. Street dogs in Old guntur edlabazar, please take an action immediately.

  2. Subject: Nuisance of stray dogs

    Sir:

    I am a resident of Chowtra down, Guntur – 03. I am writing to your esteemed self to bring to your notice the nuisance caused by stray dogs in our colony. The number of stray dogs in our colony has risen alarmingly. The rise in their number has led to various other problems such as competition for food and shelter.

    The gangs of dogs often get involved in fierce wars. These fierce dogs pose serious threats to the safety of residents, especially children playing in the streets and parks. A few children have already been bitten by these dogs. These dogs are even damaging our vehicles by biting off the seat covers, foot mats etc. Many people in our area have already complained in this regard, but the issue is not resolved yet. I on behalf of the residents appeal to you to look into.

    Kindly relieve us of these dogs by getting them rehabilitated to homes for stray animals. We shall be grateful

  3. I’m Lakshman from Guntur. Sangadigunta.
    Street Dogs Problem In At Sangadigunta. Esukiavagu vari street.. please Take immediately Action so Many Dogs our Area Surround. Send Dog Catchers and Catch All Dogs Immediately

  4. K.I.Kishore, Guntur.

    Almost all everyday fire smoke is airing at velagachettu street of R.Agraharam area irrespective of time and making suffocative to breathe for senior citizens especially. The same was brought notice to your office three to four times through phone and personal earlier. Still no action has been initiated. So, i request this as an urgency and solve the problem at the earliest.

  5. Hi,
    I am from kannavarithota 4/2 lane , We are suffering with street dogs daily entering into home corridors . At mrng 7am we were fear to go out with wearing mask/monkey caps @7AM also and from night 9pm we can not enter into street .. It’s been like a challenge to us to go home after work.
    Please Kindly requested to Take an action related to this issue..

    Yours Sincerely,
    Deepak.

  6. I am A V S Rama Rao at 6/21 brodipet.
    for the last one week water pipe has been leaking plenty of water
    in front of the house brodipet. a;ready informed
    to sachivalayam.Please make arragement to arrest the leakage.

  7. Dear Sir/madam
    I am sudeep from vallurivarithota receving poor quality of drinking water since 2 days please rectify problem as soon as possible.

  8. G Sreenivasa Charyulu

    Sir i am g s charyulu , in brodipet 6/12 cross road near triangular park dogs are creating halchal to walkers and barking and threatening. Please
    Please send your dog catc

  9. In our location number of dogs lying and creating lots of day to day problems. Kindly send dog catcher in our area, Ramireddy Nagar. Thanks

  10. Hi sir/mam!
    Im poornima from koritepadu(srinagar 5th lane) guntur. There is a sreet dogs problem in my area.the dogs are biting the people and kids too. People are fearing to come out of their houses because of these dogs!the dogs are barking day and night. It leads to inconvenience to all the people.please send dog catcher’s to my area. Please solve our serious problem as quickly as possible.🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏

  11. 1) STREET DOGS PROBLEM IN AT AGRAHARAM 5th line back side of Maharshi Market

    2)SAI

    3) Send Dog catchers and catch all dogs

  12. Iam from Amaravati road beside vespa showroom.In our street nearly 10 dogs are always making problems causing troubles.Iam requesting u to please come and catch the dogs

  13. PISAPATI VENKATA KOTESWARA RAO

    Street dogs are coming at houses night.please take immediate action. gorantla . St. Ann’s girls college oposite

  14. URGENT!!
    I HAVE COMPLAINED MULTIPLE TIMES REGARDING THE STREET DOGS IN MY AREA,BUT THERE IS NO ACTION TAKEN,THERE ARE ABOUT 20 DOGS IN MY AREA AND MY ADDRESS IS VENKATESWARA COLONY,1ST LINE GORANTLA, AMRAVATI ROAD GUNTUR, ANDHRA PRADESH,522034.

  15. Resident Svn colony

    Hi team,
    There are lot of dogs in svn colony 7th lane, they are killing or harming other little animals also are causing trouble scaring and running behind all people, could you please take severe action as soon as possible.
    If you dont take an action soon they might attack and hurt people badly as they have already killed lot of small animals puppies, hens and kittens.Hope you understand and take action immediately.

    Thank you in advance.

  16. There is great discomfort due to street dogs in krishna nagar 6-7th lane.There are nearly 10 dogs here and they are always barking day and night, and also trying to bite us. Please take immediate action and kindly send dog catchers to catch them

  17. I am from kvp Colony infront of govt high school, Guntur. In my street, there are 10 dogs. They are always barking and trying to bite us. I request you, kindly send the dog catchers to catch them.

  18. Hi Authorities,
    Request you to control street dogs at our area- Venugopal Nagar- NGGOs Colony.

    children were scared to go outside and most of the dogs are looking lie wild animals.

    Pl. take steps to control these dogs IMMEDIATELY to save the public.

    -Sreedhar Kaluva

  19. Bikki Venkateswara

    Stray dogs in our area is at rise.Due their barking the residents are unable to sleep during nights. We request immediate action.

  20. Hi Team,

    There are so many street dogs roaming around in R Agraharam area. Today I went out to buy covid medicine. Because of lockdown the area is quite clam and no people around.One of the stray dog came and bite me hard. The bite is very bad. Please Dont leave dogs outside freely as it is causing problems. Its very scary to go out for basic things like medicine.

    Requesting you to take immediate action on Street dogs for complete solution.

    Regards,
    Durga

  21. Street Dogs in Brodiepet 2/16 please take action immediately

  22. Street Dogs Problem in Brodiepet 2/16 as they are so many Dogs which are threating the people in day & night while walking on Roads. Please take Action Immediately

  23. There is great discomfort due to street dogs in nehru nagar 3rd lane near New guntur station railway track road.Nearly there are more than 7-8 dogs here and they are barking and biting our own dogs and we can’t even take them out for toilet and causing inconvenience and biting the people. Please take immediate action and kindly send dog catchers to catch them

  24. Street dogs problem in Chandramouli Nagar 3/3. Please take necessary action immediately.

  25. Balaji Nagar,Nagaralu. In our location number of dogs lying and creating lots of day to day problems. Kindly send dog catcher in our area. Thanks

  26. Hi sir/mam!
    Im vyshnavi from koritepadu(sakethapuram 5th lane) guntur. There is a sreet dogs problem in my area.the dogs are biting the people and kids too. People are fearing to come out of their houses because of these dogs!the dogs are barking day and night. It leads to inconvenience to all the people.please send dog catcher’s to my area. Please solve our serious problem as quickly as possible.🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏

  27. Bejjanki Nagadurgaprasad

    Respected sir,
    Iam from guntur district, chebrol mandal, selapadu village near Sangam jagarlamudi railway station,
    Street dogs problem in this area .
    So,please take immediate action .please send the dog catchers van to my area…

  28. STREET DOGS PROBLEM IN AC COLLEGE GIRLS HOSTEL STROCK HOSTEL CAMPUS PL TAKE ACTION

  29. This is bajiv from RTC colony6the line near Indian blooms school hear 2 child dogs killed mother dog not entering any one to remove so please clean ASAp.

  30. Am from autonagar gaddipadu, near reliance fuel station, inner ring road autonagar gaddipadu. First line , irritating street dogs, and also bite some persons and kids also , please send in to street dogs catchers, my area .

  31. Guntur inner ring road chillies dhaba towords jkc college road main water pipeline broken drinking water heavy loss in three days please fast repair please address sri ram Nagar 9th line inner ring road Gorantla in guntur

    1. నుండి 15 వీధి కుక్కలు రాత్రుల్లో తిరుగుతూ ప్రజలను బెదిరిస్తున్నాయి. ఇది ప్రజలకు అసౌకర్యాన్ని కలిగిస్తుంది. దయచేసి సమస్యను పరిశీలించి, వీలైనంత త్వరగా చర్య తీసుకోండి.gorantla thirumala nager gorantla

  32. 10 to 15 street dogs are wandering at nights and threatening people. It is causing inconvenience to people. Please look into issue and take action as early as possible.

  33. Street dogs problem in Donkaroad, Kakumanuvarithota. Kindly take action.

  34. I am from Nallacheruvu. We are not getting water supply. Please take immediate action.

  35. Stray Dogs problem in RTC Colony, Main Road, Near Sai Baba Temple. I reported to various officials in various municipal sites, but not responded anyone to my complaints, so I would like to post it here too. So please I request this department officials to refer our problem to concern department and intimate and let them know our hurdles facing by pedestrians and bikers.

  36. I am from Krishna Nagar. Our area is very small with a dead end. In our line, One School (Name :Little Citizens) and coaching centre is running in a house without proper licence and statutory obligations, in residential area and causing inconvenience to other house holds with irregular parking. and blocking the entrance of the small with big pillar boards for publicity. I request the municipal authorities to take proper action on the house owner.

  37. We are from Royal Enfiled showroom from Autonagar Phase IV. Near our showroom, there is a vacant land in front of my showroom which is grown with trees and with rainy water where pigs and mosquitoes are lying, In the side road canal, it is not flowing properly, and also rain water stay on the middle of road so, bad smell is coming. Please resolve this problem as soon possible and it may cause dengue fevers. Please once visit and solve our serious problem.

  38. I am from Agraharam. Near my house, there is a vacant land which is grown with trees and with rainy water where pigs and mosquitoes are lying and it may cause dengue fevers to the nearby children. Please once visit and solve our serious problem.

  39. I am from Naidu Lane, Amaravathi Road. In the side road canal, it is not flowing properly, so bad smell is coming please resolve this problem as soon possible.

  40. I am from Balaji Nagar, Guntur. In my street, there are 3 dogs. They are always barking and trying to bite us. I request you, kindly send the dog catchers to catch them.

  41. Street dogs are coming to houses at night. Please take immediate action.

Leave a Reply

How to add comment : 1) Type your comment below. 2) Type your name. 3) Post comment.

www.customercare.gen.in © 2021

Contact Us   Privacy Policy   SiteMap