1. Home
  2. =>>
  3. Government
  4. =>>
  5. Odisha Health Department Helpline/Toll Free...
All posts from

Odisha Health Department Helpline/Toll Free Number

Organisation : Odisha Health Department
Service Name : Helpline / Toll Free Number
Headquarters : Bhubaneswar
Industry : Government
Service/ Product : Health Services
Website : https://health.odisha.gov.in/

Want to comment on this post?
Go to bottom of this page.

Odisha Health Helpline

Odisha Health Department, Helpline / Toll Free Numbers

Helpline / Toll Free Number

** State COVID Helpline Number : 104
** Smooth Movement of Goods : 0674-2620200 (Police)
** Odia Workers Stranded in other States : +0674-2392115 (Home Department)
** People of other States stranded in Odisha : +1800 34567 03 (Office of Labour Commissioner)
** SANJOG Helpline : 155335 (For grievances by Traders / Shopkeepers / Wholesalers)
** Grievances regarding essential Health Services : 9439996555
** National Toll Free Number : 1075
** In case of fever & breathing difficulties call : 104
** Plasma Donor Self Registation : +91-7978660532/ cpt.scb.odisha@gmail.com

Contact Address:
Department of Health & Family Welfare
Government of Odisha, Bhubaneswar
FAX :(0674) 2390674
Email : orhealth@nic.in

Government Ambulance Services

Sl.No

Name & Address Contact No

Email

1

Seva Ambulance Service, Capital Hospital, Bhubaneswar0674-3091993
0674-2413720
9437013720

2

Municipality Hospital, CMO, Old town, Bhubaneswar0674-2415237

3

Capital Hospital,Unit-6, Bhubaneswar0674-2401983
2400688

4

RedCross, Bhubaneswar0674- 102
402005
2402389

Government Blood Banks

Sl.No.Name Of The Blood BankName Of The BBOTel.No.(Office)Mobile Number
1AngulDr. Chanda Charan Sahu06764-2308809437047366
2Athagarh
3AnandapurDr. Udaya Bhaskar Panda06731-2208249437652509
4M.K.C.G. Berhampur
5BalasoreDr. Basant Ku Upadhaya06782-2414969437435843
6Basta
7BoudhDr. P.Bahinipati9937564918
8Capital Hosp. BBSRDr. Debasish Mishra0674-23949859337102693
9B.M.C.Hosp. BBSRDr. Narendra Kumar Das0674-25912069937063342
10BolangirDr. Radha Shayam Hota06652-233226
11VSS MCH .BurlaDr. D.K.PandaO663-24311449437163483
12BhawanipatnaDr. Sidheaswar Marandi06670-2349529437088129
13BaripadaDr. J.R.Mandal06792-2546419437272881
14BaragarhDr. P.K.Dash06642-2325889437345554
15BhadrakDr. Bimala Mishra06784-251817
16BhanjanagarDr. Satyanarayan Mohapatra9437620188
17BaligudaDr. R.C.Behera
18Chatrapur
19ChampuaDr. Dhaneswar Sethi9437336906
20S.C.B.M.C.CuttackDr. B.N.Moharana9437080898
21CRCBB CuttackDr. B Pati0671-23022589437268576
22DhenkanalDr. B.Ram06762-2267839437093371
23DeogarhDr. C.D.Pradhan
24DharamgarhDr. Radhakanta Gantayat
25JajpurDr. Sisir Kumar Sahoo06728-2251779437667950
26JharsugudaDr. Silawalti Jojo06645-2731049437254221
27JoypurDr. R.N.Mishra
28JagatsinghpurDr. Dhananjay Behara9937246001
29KeonjharDr. Sibaish Moharana9437086126
30KoraputDr. Nabaghan Choudhury06782-2512229437233742
31KuchindaDr. Damayanti Sahoo06642-220245
32KhurdaDr. A.C.Jenamani943728666
33KaranjiaDr. Pradeep Kumar Mishra9437239259
34KamakhayanagarDr. Digamber Sahoo
35KendraparaDr. Debendra Sutar
36MalkanagiriDr. Rakesh Kumar Ludam9437913223
37NayagarhDr. Pitabasha Tripathy9437189479
38NilagiriDr. Purusottam Pradhan06782-2334829437404780
39NuapadaDr. lalit Mohan Bishi9437292867
40NabarangpurDr. Balakrushna Rath9437079525
41PuriDr. Binapani Das06752-2240979437119955
42PhulbaniDr. K.K.Pradhan0648-2530069437646332
43ParalakhemundiDr. M Ramalaxmi06815-222222
44PadmpurDr. Jasobandha Pattanaik06683-2279099437832766
45PatanagarhDr. Durgadutta Dash9437240734
46RayagadaDr. Benudhar Nayak06856-2364659437235251
47RairangpurDr. R Satpathy06794-2220029437408968
48R.G.H.RourkellaDr. Kabi0661-25087709437247492
49SundargarhDr. P.K Prasad9437004686
50SambalpurDr. Ambarishna Panda0663-25337469437201614
51SonepurDr. Govinda Ch Mishra9937865785
52TalcherDr. Nilamani Sahoo9437730736
53UdalaDr. Bidyadhra Singh9437321358

About Department:
We believe, Health is a state of complete physical, mental and social wellbeing and not merely the absence of disease or infirmity. “HEALTH FOR ALL” does not mean an end to disease and disability or that doctors and nurses will for everyone.

It means that resources for health are evenly distributed and that essential health is accessible to everyone, It means that health begins at home, in school, and at the workplace, and that people use better approaches for preventing illness and alleviating unavoidable disease and disability, it means that people recognise that ill-health is not inevitable and that they can shape their own lives and lives of their families, free from the avoidable burden of disease

Leave a Reply

How to add comment : 1) Type your comment below. 2) Type your name. 3) Post comment.

www.customercare.gen.in © 2021

Contact Us   Privacy Policy   SiteMap